+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Anisodontea - apulia plants

Anisodontea

The Anisodontea is a perennial plant originating from Africa: it produces erect trunks, barely branched, with a colored blooming that develops on the thin branches. It prefers sunny places and it doesn’t withstand harsh winters. Watering should be regular during the whole spring and the summer, letting the soil dry between one operation and another.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Anisodontea

Common name

Common name

Anisodontea

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Pink, White

Temperature

Temperature

min 5°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring, until autumn

Availability

Availability

March

Availability

March

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Autumn, Spring, Summer

Water need

Average