+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

calibrachoa - Apulia Plants

Calibrachoa

Close relative of the Petunias, the Calibrachoas have very similar but smaller flowers and they have a more compact growth than them: for this reason they are known as dwarf Petunias. Easy and resistant, they rarely get sick and they well withstand the rain and the wind (unlike the Petunias). Furthermore, a sunny position facilitates the growth and the blooming: this in fact begins already in mid-April, when the days are longer and there are many hours of light.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Calibrachoa

Common name

Common name

Calibrachoa

Variety

Variety

Million bells

Flower's color

Flower's color

Colorful

Temperature

Temperature

min 10°

Exposure

Exposure

Half shade

Watering need

Watering need

Medium

Blooming

Blooming

Spring

Availability

Availability

May

Availability

May

Exposure

Half shade

Flowering

Spring

Water need

Average