+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Caryopteris

Caryopteris is a genus of flowering plant in the family Lamiaceae, which can be either herbaceous or a small shrub. It originates from Eastern Asia, is often aromatic and can grow up to 1-4 meters. Its leaves are opposite, oval or elongated, with entire or serrated margin.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

caryopteris

Common name

Common name

caryopteris

Variety

Variety

Flower colour

Flower colour

Blue, violet
Temperature

Temperature

min 10°C
Exposure

Exposure

direct sunlight

Watering needs

Watering needs

medium

Blooming

Blooming

from late summer well into autumn

Availability

Availability

July-September