+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Cassia

Cassia is a genus in the family Fabacee, which originates from Asia and Africa and includes small trees and shrubs with garish white, yellow or pink flowering. There are both annual and perennial species, and the varieties belonging to the Cesalpinacee sub-family appear as thick bushes with erect branches and rounded foliage.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

cassia

Common name

Common name

cassia

Variety

Variety

Flower colour

Flower colour

White, yellow, pink
Temperature

Temperature

min 10°C
Exposure

Exposure

Watering needs

Watering needs

Blooming

Blooming

Availability

Availability