+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

cleome - Apulia Plants

Cleome

It is a big annual plant originating from central and south America, very common in Europe as well. From late spring until the end of the summer at the apex of the stems it produces particular round racemes with many rose-colored flowers. It doesn’t require special care, it prefers sunny places and it fears the cold.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Cleome

Common name

Common name

Cleome

Variety

Variety

Cleome Hassleriana

Flower's color

Flower's color

Pink

Temperature

Temperature

min 10°

Exposure

Exposure

Full sun or half shade

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring-summer

Availability

Availability

April-May

Availability

April, May

Exposure

Full sun, Half shade

Flowering

Spring, Summer

Water need

Average