+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Convolvulus blu

This perennial, creeping plant is particularly suited for wall covers. It blooms from spring to summer bearing small, sky-blue flowers with a peculiarity: they are quite sensitive to sunlight and they open up their petals reacting to its presence. This characteristic is best observed in the evening and even on cloudy days.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

convolvulus blu

Common name

Common name

blue bindweed

Variety

Variety

Flower colour

Flower colour

blue
Temperature

Temperature

min 10°C
Exposure

Exposure

direct sunlight

Watering needs

Watering needs

medium

Blooming

Blooming

Spring-Summer

Availability

Availability

April-May