+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Cytisus Racemosus

Citysus Racemosus is a hybrid evergreen shrub in the family Fabaceae, and it originates from Northen Africa, Southern Europe and Asia. It bears trifoliate, light-green leaves and fragrant, bright yellow flowers collected in terminal racemes. It is ideal for decorating rocky gardens and for borders or for dividing hedges.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

Cytisus Racemosus
Common name

Common name

Cytisus
Variety

Variety

Cytisus Racemosus
Flower colour

Flower colour

Yellow
Temperature

Temperature

min 5°
Exposure

Exposure

Sunny
Watering needs

Watering needs

High
Blooming

Blooming

Spring-summer
Availability

Availability

February-April
Disponibilità

February, March, April

Esposizione

Full sun

Fioritura

Spring, Summer

Necessità Idrica

High