+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

apulia plants - kaori

Dianthus Kaori

It belongs to the Caryophyllaceae family and it originates from Asia. Like all Dianthus it is a perennial plant, but it can be recognized for its thinner and lighter-coloured leaves and for the dentate and exclusively pink flowers which bloom continuously until the end of the summer.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

Dianthus Gratianopolitanus “Kaori”
Common name

Common name

Dianthus Kaori
Variety

Variety

Flower Colour

Flower Colour

Rosa
Temperature

Temperature

Min. 5°C

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny or partial shade
Watering needs

Watering needs

Low
Blooming

Blooming

From spring until late summer
Availability

Availability

March-June
Disponibilità

March, April, May, June

Esposizione

Full sun, Half shade

Fioritura

Spring, Summer

Necessità Idrica

Low