+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Eremophila - apulia plants

Eremophila

Eremophila is a genus in the family Myoporaceae and it is native to South Australia. It is an evergreen shrub with scented, velvety and silver leaves covered by a thin down. It has an elegant appearance with lilac and violet tubular flowers.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

Eremophila Nivea
Common name

Common name

Eremophila
Variety

Variety

Flower colour

Flower colour

Lilac, violet
Temperature

Temperature

min 0°
Exposure

Exposure

Sunny or partial shade
Watering needs

Watering needs

Low
Blooming

Blooming

Spring-summer
Availability

Availability

March-May
Disponibilità

March, April, May

Esposizione

Full sun, Half shade

Fioritura

Spring, Summer

Necessità Idrica

Low