+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Euryops

Euryops is a perennial shrub in the family Compositae and it originates from Southern Africa. It is characterized by an abundant blooming which occurs during winter. It is a very thick bush with silver leaves and it produces big yellow flowers similar to large daisies. It can be used in order to decorate gardens and flowerbeds, creating a voluminous yellow pot which can brighten up the coldest months.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

Euryops pectinatus
Common name

Common name

Euryops
Variety

Variety

Flower colour

Flower colour

Yellow
Temperature

Temperature

min 0°
Exposure

Exposure

Sunny
Watering needs

Watering needs

Medium

Blooming

Blooming

Winter-Spring-Summer
Availability

Availability

February-April
Disponibilità

February, March, April

Esposizione

Full sun

Fioritura

Spring, Summer, Winter

Necessità Idrica

Average