+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Iberis

Iberis is a perennial and herbaceous plant in the family Brassicaceae hailing from Southern Europe and Western Asia. It has oval, leathery and dark-green leaves and it produces white, yellow or pink flowers, which are collected in small bunches making iberis an ideal plant for decorating borders and rocky gardens.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

Iberis sempervirens
Common name

Common name

Iberis
Variety

Variety

Flower colour

Flower colour

White, yellow, pink
Temperature

Temperature

min -15°
Exposure

Exposure

Direct sunlight
Watering needs

Watering needs

Medium-low
Blooming

Blooming

Winter-Spring
Availability

Availability

January-March
Disponibilità

January, February, March

Esposizione

Full sun

Fioritura

Spring, Winter

Necessità Idrica

Average, Low