+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Kalanchoe Tomentosa

Kalanchoe is a shrub-like succulent originating from Madagascar. It can grow up to 50 cm and it has fleshy, thickly hairy leaves with a brownish rim in the variety “Chocolate Soldier”. They are narrow and elliptical, showing entire margins, and measure in average 4 to 5 cm.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

kalanchoe tomentosa

Common name

Common name

kalanchoe tomentosa

Variety

Variety

Flower colour

Flower colour

Yellow-green

Temperature

Temperature

min. 2°C
Exposure

Exposure

partial shade

Watering needs

Watering needs

Low

Blooming

Blooming

Spring

Availability

Availability

April