+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

philoteca - apulia plants

Philoteca

This Australian shrub prefers sandy soils, reaching a meter in height. At the end of the numerous and thin branches there are white-pink flowers. It prefers sunny locations; it does not fear the cold. The blooming is prolonged, from March.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Philoteca

Common name

Common name

Philoteca

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

White, pink

Temperature

Temperature

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring

Availability

Availability

April

Availability

April

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring

Water need

Average