+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Phylica - Apulia Plants

Phylica

Phylica Ericoides is a perennial shrub belonging to the familiy Rhamnacee, very common in the Mediterranean basin. Usually the Phylica Ericoides is cultivated in open ground; it is not very resistant to cold winter temperatures. Its cultivation is quite simple and it does not require special interventions. In general, it is sufficient to place it in the right position and it’s important to remember to water it two or three times a month. It blooms during the winter.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Phylica Ericoides

Common name

Common name

Phylica

Variety

Variety

Ericoides

Flower's color

Flower's color

White

Temperature

Temperature

min 0°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Low

Blooming

Blooming

Winter

Availability

Availability

January

Availability

January

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Winter

Water need

Low