+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Russelia - Apulia Plants

Russelia

It is an evergreen shrub that originates from Central America. It has thin, green, fleshy and branched trunks. When it grows it assumes a prostrate shape. It belongs to the Plantaginaceae family. It fears the cold. Thanks to its hanging shape it looks like a waterfall of flowers. It needs sun and regular watering.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Russelia

Common name

Common name

Russelia

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Red

Temperature

Temperature

min 10°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring

Availability

Availability

September

Availability

September

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring

Water need

Average