+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Sanvitalia - Apulia Plants

Sanvitalia

The Sanvitalia (Sanvitalia procumbens) is an annual plant suitable for borders and rocky gardens, which produces countless little yellow flowers throughout the summer and late autumn. It originates from Mexico.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Sanvitalia procumbens

Common name

Common name

Sanvitalia

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Yellow

Temperature

Temperature

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring-summer

Availability

Availability

April-June

Availability

April, May, June

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring, Summer

Water need

Average