+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Scabiosa - Apulia Plants

Scabiosa

It is an evergreen plant, very rustic, with a long blooming that lasts for the whole winter; the first flowers (blue, pink or lilac) bloom within April and then they develop almost without interruption until the first frost. It needs sun and it develops in every well drained soil.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Scabiosa

Common name

Common name

Scabiosa

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Lilac, white, pink

Temperature

Temperature

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring-summer-autumn

Availability

Availability

March

Availability

March

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Autumn, Spring, Summer

Water need

Average