+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

succulents-apulia-plants

Succulents

The succulents absorb the water when it abundantly rains and they accumulate water so that they can resist in periods of drought. They are plants suitable for dry weather. The succulents don’t need a lot of water; on the contrary a lot of water can damage them. It’s better not to keep them in sunlight but in a lit place, in a well-drained soil.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

Succulents
Common Name

Common Name

Succulents
Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Temperature

Temperature

In desert areas at night 0°C
Exposure

Exposure

Light and ventilation

Watering need

Watering need

Low
Blooming

Blooming

Availability

Availability

Disponibilità

February, March, April

Esposizione

Full sun, Half shade

Necessità Idrica

Average

Fioritura

Spring, Summer