+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Sunpatiens

Around 700 species originating from Africa and Asia belong to the genus sunpatiens, and the flowers they bear can be either two-tone or striped. Some hybrid varieties bear double flowers. Impatiens New Guinea is a rather tough variety, with big, elongated dark-green leaves and medium-sized flowers.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

Sunpatiens

Common name

Common name

Sunpatiens

Variety

Variety

Flower colour

Flower colour

White, red, and pink shades

Temperature

Temperature

 min 10°C  max 25°C
Exposure

Exposure

Sunny/Partial shade
Watering needs

Watering needs

medium/high

Blooming

Blooming

Spring-Summer-Autumn

Availability

Availability

May