+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Tagete

The Tagete (the so called Indian carnation) are very common flowers used in the gardens and in the pots mostly thanks to their facility of cultivation. They fear water stagnation; the best exposure is the full sun. They fear the cold. Watering has to be regular and moderate.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Tagete

Common name

Common name

Tagete

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Yellow, orange

Temperature

Temperature

10°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring

Availability

Availability

April

Availability

April

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring

Water need

Average