+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Thunbergia - Apulia Plants

Thunbergia

The speed of growth and the blooming from the first year make Thunbergia suitable to be cultived as an annual plant. Its ideal location is in full sun. They can withstand fairly low temperatures, around -5/-6 ° C, for short periods of time.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Thunbergia

Common name

Common name

Thunbergia

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Yellow, orange, white black central disk

Temperature

Temperature

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring

Availability

Availability

May

Availability

May

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring

Water need

Average