+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Vinca Minor

The flower Vinca Minor, originating from Europe and the Tropics, is commonly known as Pervinca; it is 10-30 cm high, it has crawling shape and it creates appreciated turfs. The plant needs a lot of brightness. During the summer the ideal temperature swings between 21 and 29 degrees; on the contrary, during the winter it can withstand temperatures close to 0 degrees. During the whole winter the blooming is rich.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Pervinca

Common name

Common name

Vinca Minor

Variety

Variety

Vinca Minor

Flower's color

Flower's color

Violet

Temperature

Temperature

min 5°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Availability

Availability

Exposure

Full sun

Water need

Average