+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Zinnia

It belongs to the family Asteraceae and it originates from America, in particular from Mexico. It is a perennial herbaceous plant. It is cultivated and used in order to embellish flowerbeds and to create borders in the gardens. It is suitable for decorating terraces and balconies.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Zinnia

Common name

Common name

Zinnia

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Violet, yellow, red

Temperature

Temperature

18°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring

Availability

Availability

May-June

Availability

May, June

Exposure

Full sun

Water need

Average

Flowering

Spring