+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

agatea - apulia plants

Agatea

It is an evergreen plant, commonly named Felicia, it is characterized by celestial flowers, similar to those of the daisy, which appear from May until autumn. It prefers exposures to full sun and regular watering. It doesn’t withstand harsh winters.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Felicia Agatea

Common name

Common name

Felicia Agatea

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Light Blue

Temperature

Temperature

min 5°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring

Availability

Availability

April

Availability

April

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring

Water need

Average