+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Leucanthemum - apulia plants

Leucanthemum

The scientific name Leucanthemum Vulgare identifies one of the most common daisies. It has a thick and well branched bush and it produces the classical flower head with the yellow central disk and with white petals.

Share:
Botanical name

Botanical name

Leucanthemum Vulgare

Common name

Common name

Daisy

Variety

Variety

Leucanthemum Vulgare

Flower's color

Flower's color

White
Temperature

Temperature

min 0°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages
Blooming

Blooming

Spring
Availability

Availability

March
Availability

March

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring

Water need

Average