+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

hardenbergia - apulia plants

Handerbergia

It belongs to the family Fabaceae and it originates from Australia. It is a climbing and evergreen plant, with woody stem and from spring flowers are collected in lilac, white, pink inflorescences. It is resistant to cold, it does not need abundant irrigation and it prefers sunny exposures.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Handerbergia

Common name

Common name

Handerbergia

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

Lilac, pink, white

Temperature

Temperature

min 5°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Flowering

Flowering

Spring

Availability

Availability

January

Availability

January

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring

Water need

Average