+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Lobularia - Apulia Plants

Lobularia

The Lobularia is a plant originating from mediterranean European areas and North Africa and it belongs to the family Brassicaceae. It has a thick shrub with small and light green/grey leaves. It produces many little and white, lilac or violet flowers with four petals; they are collected in balloon groups and characterized by a particularly intense perfume. It has a very long lasting blooming.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Lobularia Maritima

Common name

Common name

Lobularia

Variety

Variety

Flower's color

Flower's color

White, lilac or violet

Temperature

Temperature

min -5°

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring-summer

Availability

Availability

March-June

Availability

March, April, May, June

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring, Summer

Water need

Average