+39 080 8769072   info@apuliaplants.it

Pandorea - Apulia Plants

Pandorea

It is an evergreen climbing plant with vigorous growth and it rapidly develops. From late spring to late summer they produce numerous pink and bell-shaped flowers. In order to have the best development the Pandorea Jasminoides should be placed in a sunny or semi-shaded place. It fears intense frost an so it is recommended to transplant them in a position sheltered from the wind.

Share:

Botanical name

Botanical name

Pandorea

Common name

Common name

Pandorea

Variety

Variety

Jasminoides

Flower's color

Flower's color

Pink

Temperature

Temperature

Exposure

Exposure

Sunny

Watering need

Watering need

Averages

Blooming

Blooming

Spring

Availability

Availability

April

Availability

April

Exposure

Full sun

Flowering

Spring

Water need

Average